Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Narey, Michele 34  BATH  SW  GBR 
2 Westwell, Amy 37  RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
3 Brown, Silvia 92  BEDFORD    GBR 
4 Russell, Francesca 110  RUSSELL  WAL  WAL 
5 Robinson, Emma 999  CARDIFF-U    GBR 
6 Copeland, Laura   CARDIFF-U    GBR 
7 Lee, Bronwen   CARDIFF-U    GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 7  at 13:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Copeland, Laura
CARDIFF-U / GBR
1 D0 D2 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 30 -27
Robinson, Emma
CARDIFF-U / GBR
2 V5 V5 D1 D1 V5 D0 3 0.50 17 19 -2
Lee, Bronwen
CARDIFF-U / GBR
3 V5 D2 D1 D4 D2 D2 1 0.17 16 27 -11
Westwell, Amy
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
Russell, Francesca
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 20 +7
Brown, Silvia
BEDFORD / GBR
6 V5 D2 V5 D1 D4 D1 2 0.33 18 22 -4
Narey, Michele
BATH / SW / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 11 +15
Referee(s):
Twine, Daniel
ACTIV8 / ENG

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Westwell, Amy 37  RUSSELL  WAL  GBR  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2 Narey, Michele 34  BATH  SW  GBR  0.83  26  11  +15  Advanced
3 Russell, Francesca 110  RUSSELL  WAL  WAL  0.67  27  20  +7  Advanced
4 Robinson, Emma 999  CARDIFF-U    GBR  0.50  17  19  -2  Advanced
5 Brown, Silvia 92  BEDFORD    GBR  0.33  18  22  -4  Advanced
6 Lee, Bronwen   CARDIFF-U    GBR  0.17  16  27  -11  Advanced
7 Copeland, Laura   CARDIFF-U    GBR  0.00  30  -27  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Westwell, Amy
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
 
  (1) Westwell, Amy
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Westwell, Amy
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
 
(5) Brown, Silvia
BEDFORD / GBR
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Twine, Daniel  ACTIV8 / ENG 
  (4) Robinson, Emma
CARDIFF-U / GBR
 
 
(4) Robinson, Emma
CARDIFF-U / GBR
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Twine, Daniel  ACTIV8 / ENG 
 
    (1) Westwell, Amy
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
 
(3) Russell, Francesca
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Twine, Daniel  ACTIV8 / ENG 
  (3) Russell, Francesca
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
   
(6) Lee, Bronwen
CARDIFF-U / GBR
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Twine, Daniel  ACTIV8 / ENG 
   
    (2) Russell, Francesca
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
 
(7) Copeland, Laura
CARDIFF-U / GBR
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Twine, Daniel  ACTIV8 / ENG 
 
  (2) Narey, Michele
BATH / SW / GBR
 
 
(2) Narey, Michele
BATH / SW / GBR
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Twine, Daniel  ACTIV8 / ENG 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:11
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Westwell, Amy RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
2 Russell, Francesca RUSSELL  WAL  WAL 
3T Narey, Michele BATH  SW  GBR 
3T Robinson, Emma CARDIFF-U    GBR 
5 Brown, Silvia BEDFORD    GBR 
6 Lee, Bronwen CARDIFF-U    GBR 
7 Copeland, Laura CARDIFF-U    GBR